Scunthorpe Tuesday Pool League

Scunthorpe Tuesday Pool League

Proudly sponsored by Mulligans

News Report

Team KO Results

02/10/19

Click here

Beacon A 2 Pig & Whistle A 5

Redbourne B 5 Old Farmhouse 0

Schnapps reloaded v 1 Bottesford town 5

Pig & Whistle B 5 Fros Road 0

Broughton WMCA v 4 Brigg Town Z 5

Mulligans Snipers v 5 Chancel Flyers 4

Piper OB 5 Ashby Crown B 2

Redbourne NnC v 2 Showmans Hitmen 5

Mill Road Stars 5 Redbourne Mods 0

Showmans Army 5 Showmans Improvers 0

Mulligans Trojans 5 Scunthorpe Bowl 0

Messingham Crown 5 Butchers Of Winterton 2

Liberal Club 5 Redbourne A 0

Cocked Hat A 5 Beacon B 3

Talbot 1 Back In Black Beauty 5

Thatch A 5 Mill Road DM 3

Brigg Town v 5 Schnapps A 1

Queen Bess v 2 Showmans Mallards 5

Glenny’s Bar v 4 Lord Roberts 5

Grosvenor A 3 Mill Road Shov 5

Broughton Club P 5 Mulligans THS 1

Mulligans ST 5 Malt Shovel 0

Mulligans Jesters 5 Mulligans OB 2

Mulligans Youth v 1 Showmans Chaos 5

Mill Road B 5 Butchers Arms 2

Mulligans TR 5 RAOB 3

Mulligans BM v 5 Beacon Rats 1

Fedoras Z 5 Winterton Jubilee 4

RHH Hospital Club 1 Cocked Hat B 5

Ashby Crown A 2 Showmans Fu Cue 5

Showmans AS 1 Showmans Cobras 5

Jolly Sailor 5 Harry’s Bar 4


—————————————-


Beacon A v Pig & Whistle A

Redbourne B v Old Farmhouse

Schnapps reloaded v Bottesford town 

Pig & Whistle B v Fros Road

Broughton WMCA v Brigg Town Z

Mulligans Snipers v Chancel Flyers

Piper OB v Ashby Crown B

Redbourne NnC v Showmans Hitmen

Mill Road Stars v Redbourne Mods

Showmans Army v Showmans Improvers


Mulligans Trojans v Scunthorpe Bowl

Messingham Crown v Butchers Of Winterton 

Liberal Club v Redbourne A

Cocked Hat A v Beacon B 

Talbot v Back In Black Beauty 

Thatch A v Mill Road DM

Brigg Town v Schnapps A 

Queen Bess v Showmans Mallards 

Glenny’s Bar v Lord Roberts

Grosvenor A v Mill Road Shov


Broughton Club P v Mulligans THS

Mulligans ST v Malt Shovel 

Mulligans Jesters v Mulligans OB 

Mulligans Youth v Showmans Chaos 

Mill Road B v Butchers Arms

Mulligans TR v RAOB 

Mulligans BM v Beacon Rats 

Fedoras Z v Winterton Jubilee

RHH Hospital Club v Cocked Hat B

Ashby Crown A v Showmans Fu Cue


Showmans AS v Showmans Cobras

Jolly Sailor v Harry’s Bar


In the event of a table clash, the team drawn out first (closest to the top of this list) gets priority of the table. The other team will have to organise an alternate venue (or table in the same venue pending availability)  in advance and inform the opponents.

Teams losing in the preliminary round and first round are entered into the team KO plate. Teams defaulting in either round are not entered into the plate.


1 Views

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Our Sponsors...